fbpx

Competition Preparation Tips

Organizer

Official Patron

Special Diplomas by

Top-Notch Jury

Translated from English with Google.
Thank you for your understanding 🙂

Chopin Avenue International Piano Competition Awards, Autumn 2021

 <Best Performance of the Chopin Works>

Haneul Ryu, Korea
Hyunseo Ko, Korea
Pak Yu Kwok, HK/China,
Yumin Cho, Korea

<Piano Solo Junior>

Group A:

3rd: Elfie Tong, Singapore
2nd: Si Yeon Lee, Korea,
          Yi-Hao Lai, Taiwan/China
1st: LIEN-JIE Lee, Taiwan/China

Group B:

3rd: Minka Lim, Indonesia
         Tsz Kwan Harvey Wong, Hong Kong/China
2nd: Léanore Gillet, France.
         Kenshiro Leowardy, Indonesia
1st: Andrew, Wei Herng Loh, Malaysia

Group C

3rd: Alexander Christian Tiemroth, Denmark.
         Bentley Penn, Canada/Korea
         Camilla Choi, Australia
2nd: Jung Woo Bong, Korea
1st: Siha Min, Korea

Group D,

2nd: Jeffren Leliga , Indonesia
1st: Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn, Thailand

Group E ,

3rd: Mya Li,   Australia
         Eiden Kenneth Ongkoraharjo, Indonesia
2nd: Claire Nicole Lin, Indonesia
          Bing Tze Lin, Taiwan/China
1st: Zhongshu Chen, Indonesia/China

 <Piano Concerto Junior>

Group B
1st:  Chanya Bayla Somboonvechakarn, Thailand
2nd:Bentley Penn, Canada/Korea

Group C

2nd Yugun Jeon, Korea

 <Piano Solo Young Artist Category>

Group F

3rd: Mingyu Cai, USA
2nd: Ri Hui Chen, Malaysia

Group G,

3rd: Lillian Chen, USA
Martin Droppa, Czech
2nd: Michael Ethan Hoo, Indonesia
1st: Daniel Bae, USA

Group H-1,

3rd: Alexandra Ma, Canada
2nd: Do Eun Kim, Korea
1st: Benjamin Luo, USA

Group H-2,

3rd: Dang-Duy Le Hoang, Vietnam
2nd: Matthew Scott, USA
1st: Thomas Eowyn Gondokusumo, Indonesia

Group I:

1st: Hyunseo Ko, Korea
Haneul Ryu, Korea

 Group J,

3rd: Tomoya Furutani, Japa
Lavinia Lee, Indonesia
2nd: Yi Jie Alyssa Poon, Malaysia
1st: Ching Yin Matthew Yu, HK/China

<Piano Concerto>

Group D:
1st Meining Wu, USA

Group E:
1st Hyeon-Seo Ji, Korea

Group F:
3rd Crystal Cheng, USA
1st Yumin Cho, Korea

 <Piano Duo>

Group J:
3rd Prize, Seongyeun Lee and Hayeon Jang, Korea

 <Piano Solo Amateur Category>

1.M-1 Group

3rd: Carl Di Casoli, Italy/USA
Kuniko Kamo, Japan
2nd: Alain Mari, France
Michele Perego, Italy
1st: Julien Bedon, France

 Group M-2 ,

3rd: HyunJung Lee, Korea
Chi Chun Cheung, Hong Kong/China
2nd: Alexander Hazelbank, Australia
1st: Ji Yeon Byun, Korea

<Piano Duo for Amateur Category>

Group M-2:
2nd Prize, Younna Lee and Jiyeon Lee, Korea

<Piano Concerto – Amateur>

Group M-1:
2nd, Vivian Ku, China

<Professional Category>

Piano Solo

3rd: Channing Chu, New Zealand
1st: Pak Yu Kwok, Hong Kong/China

Chopin Mazurka Award:

Group A, Chang Yuwei, China

Chopin Waltz Award:

Group B, Tsz Kwan Harvey Wong/HK, China

               Léanore Gillet, France

Group D, Mya Li,   Australia

Group M-1, Hanna Golunska, Poland

Chopin Nocturne Award:

Group B, Andrew, Wei Herng Loh, Malaysia

Group M-1: Inez Markovich, USA

Michele Vigilante, Italy

Chopin Polonaise Award:

Group E, Claire Nicole Lin, Indonesia

Group F, Ri Hui Chen, Malaysia

Group J, Edi Du, USA

Chopin Ballade Award:

Group H-2, Thomas Eowyn Gondokusumo, Indonesia

Group J, Yi Jie Alyssa Poon, Malaysia

Group M-1, Julien Bedon, France

<Multimedia Award>

Group C, Sebastian Farina Cooper, Australia

<Consul Award>

<Piano Duo >

Group L:
Youngin Song and Yoonjeong Beom, Korea

<Piano Solo>

Group A: Rhys Aurelius Lim, Indonesia

Group B: Zong Cyuan Chen, Taiwan/China

Group C: Zhen Yu Lai, Malaysia

Group D: Claire isabelle Lim, Indonesia

Group E: Emma Rose Koeswandy, Australia

Group F: Dayeon Yeom, Korea

Group G: Sterling Tran, USA

Group H-2: Elisa Kim-Hiranuma, USA

Group J: Edi Du, USA

Group M-1: Jennifer Cheng, USA

Group L: Evelyn Kerschbaumer, Italy

Competition Preparation Tips

Official Patron

Special Diplomas

The Best Performers
of Chopin works in Young Artists and Professional cagegories will be awarded a diploma issued by the
Fryderyk Chopin Society in Poland

http:// tifc.chopin.pl